This data was generated using PS:One's [[Epilog 30w Mini 24 Laser Engraver|Epilog 30w Mini 24]]. Please keep that in mind when using this information for other cutters.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 64:
Line 66:
| 100
| 100
| 60
| 60
+
|-
+
| Foamies (tm) 2mm sheet
+
| 100
+
| 30
+
| 500
|-
|-
| Acrylic (1mm engrave depth with crisp edges)
| Acrylic (1mm engrave depth with crisp edges)
| Regular settings for Acrylic and print 3 copies
| Regular settings for Acrylic and print 3 copies
+
|-
+
| Hardboard (Masonite) 1/8" (3mm)
+
| 5
+
| 100
+
| 500
|}
|}
+
+
[http://wiki.nycresistor.com/wiki/Laser_Power More power settings] from NYCResistor (though theirs is a 35w model and ours is 30w)