The Past Area Hosts and Volunteers

From Pumping Station: One Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

This is a historical record of the area hosts and volunteer authorizers at PS1.

2021

  • General Area-Erik Wessig > General OPerations Team
  • Hot Metals- Ron Olson
  • Cold Metals- Jim Brink
  • Small Metals- Ally Reza
  • Wood Shop-Eric Beachamp / auth Ralph Brendler, Paul vanLake Tim Kaye Joe Staffa/Maintenance Zack Sasnow, Tim Kaye Sam Paris / wiki Canvas, Space gary newhouse
  • CNC-Mike Thompson
  • Lasers - Ashish Jasani
  • 2D - DavidDitzler> Madison burger
  • 3D - Sam Donohue (authorizations) and Matt Keith (hardware-software)
  • Electronics-Anna Yu > Andrew Wingate
  • Arts and Crafts- Shellie Lewis
  • Kitchen- Cate Le

2020

  • General Area-Erik Wessig
  • Hot Metals- Ron Olson
  • Cold Metals- Jim brink
  • Small Metals- Ella Gentz
  • Wood Shop-Eric Beachamp / auth Ralph Brendler, Paul vanLake /Maintenance Zack Sasnow, Tim Kaye Sam Paris / wiki Canvas, Space gary newhouse
  • CNC-Ashish Jasani
  • Electronics-Anna Yu
  • Arts and Crafts- Shellie Lewis
  • Kitchen- Cate Le

2019

  • General Area-Erik Wessig
  • Hot Metals- Ron Olson
  • Cold Metals- Jim brink
  • Small Metals- Aushra Abouzeid > Ella Gentz
  • Wood Shop-Eric Beachamp / auth Ralph Brendler, Paul vanLake / wiki Canvas, Space gary newhouse
  • CNC- Ashish Jasani
  • Electronics-Anna Yu
  • Arts and Crafts- Shellie Lewis
  • Kitchen- Cate Le & ella

2018

  • General Area-Erik Wessig
  • Hot Metals- Ron Olson
  • Cold Metals- Jim brink
  • Small Metals- Aushra Abouzeid
  • Wood Shop-Eric Beachamp/ auth Ralph Brendler, Paul vanLake / wiki Space gary newhouse
  • CNC-Ashish Jasani
  • Electronics-Anna Yu
  • Arts and Crafts- Shellie Lewis
  • Kitchen-mark Creasy

2017

  • General Area-Erik Wessig
  • Hot Metals- Ron Olson Gerald Gayares
  • Cold Metals- Jim brink
  • Small Metals- Aushra Abouzeid
  • Wood Shop-Eric Beachamp
  • CNC-Dean Anderson
  • Electronics-Anna Yu
  • Arts and Crafts- Shellie Lewis
  • Kitchen- Gerald Gayares


2016

  • General Area-Erik Wessig
  • Hot Metals- Ron Olson
  • Cold Metals- Dean Anderson
  • Small Metals- Aushra Abouzeid
  • Wood Shop-Eric Beachamp
  • CNC-Andrew Camardella
  • Electronics-Anna Yu
  • Arts and Crafts- Shellie Lewis
  • Kitchen- Gerald Gayares and Shelley Loke

2015

  • General Area-
  • Hot Metals-
  • Cold Metals-
  • Wood Shop-
  • CNC- Andrew Carmandela
  • Electronics-
  • Arts and Crafts-
  • Kitchen-arturo Duarte

2014

  • General Area-
  • Hot Metals-
  • Cold Metals-
  • Wood Shop-
  • CNC-
  • Electronics-
  • Arts and Crafts-