Anonymous
Not logged in
Log in
Request account
Search
Changes
From Pumping Station One
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
More
More
Languages
Page actions
Read
View source
History
← Older edit
Newer edit →
2015 Budget Vote/General & Administrative Budget
(view source)
Revision as of 05:02, 15 January 2015
261 bytes added
,
05:02, 15 January 2015
no edit summary
Line 1:
Line 1:
−
{|
+
{|
class="wikitable"
|Area Budget Proposal
|Area Budget Proposal
|
|
Line 50:
Line 50:
|Account Transfer
|Account Transfer
| $ -
| $ -
−
|-$ 19,100.00
+
| -$ 19,100.00
−
|-$ 19,100.00
+
| -$ 19,100.00
|
|
|----
|----
|Advertising
|Advertising
| $ -
| $ -
−
|-$ 1,000.00
+
| -$ 1,000.00
−
|-$ 1,000.00
+
| -$ 1,000.00
|
|
|----
|----
|Bank Charges
|Bank Charges
−
|-$ 608.68
+
| -$ 608.68
| $ -
| $ -
−
|-$ 7,304.16
+
| -$ 7,304.16
|
|
|----
|----
|Meals & Entertainment
|Meals & Entertainment
| $ -
| $ -
−
|-$ 1,200.00
+
| -$ 1,200.00
−
|-$ 1,200.00
+
| -$ 1,200.00
|
|
|----
|----
|Insurance
|Insurance
| $ -
| $ -
−
|-$ 2,686.00
+
| -$ 2,686.00
−
|-$ 2,686.00
+
| -$ 2,686.00
|
|
|----
|----
|Member Dues
|Member Dues
| $ 15,680.00
| $ 15,680.00
−
|-$ 1,200.00
+
| -$ 1,200.00
| $ 186,960.00
| $ 186,960.00
|
|
Line 86:
Line 86:
|Office Expenses
|Office Expenses
| $ -
| $ -
−
|-$ 100.00
+
| -$ 100.00
−
|-$ 100.00
+
| -$ 100.00
|
|
|----
|----
|Professional Services
|Professional Services
| $ -
| $ -
−
|-$ 2,700.00
+
| -$ 2,700.00
−
|-$ 2,700.00
+
| -$ 2,700.00
|
|
|----
|----
−
|Rent
+
| Rent
−
|-$ 3,982.29
+
| -$ 3,982.29
| $ -
| $ -
−
|-$ 47,787.48
+
| -$ 47,787.48
|
|
|----
|----
|Utilities
|Utilities
| $ -
| $ -
−
|-$ 22,464.00
+
| -$ 22,464.00
−
|-$ 22,464.00
+
| -$ 22,464.00
|Total Budget Required
|Total Budget Required
|----
|----
|Total
|Total
| $ 11,089.03
| $ 11,089.03
−
|-$ 50,450.00
+
| -$ 50,450.00
| $ 82,618.36
| $ 82,618.36
| $ 82,618.36
| $ 82,618.36
Line 116:
Line 116:
|}
|}
−
{|
+
{|
class="wikitable"
|Membership Projection
|Membership Projection
|
|
Line 139:
Line 139:
|Area Host
|Area Host
|9
|9
−
|-$70.00
+
| -$70.00
|----
|----
|Authorizer Position
|Authorizer Position
|4
|4
−
|-$40.00
+
| -$40.00
|----
|----
|Member Point
|Member Point
|5
|5
−
|-$30.00
+
| -$30.00
|----
|----
|Unclaimed Member Points
|Unclaimed Member Points
|40
|40
−
|-$30.00
+
| -$30.00
|----
|----
|}
|}
−
{|
+
{|
class="wikitable"
|Member dues
|Member dues
|
|
Line 177:
Line 177:
|----
|----
|Area Hosts
|Area Hosts
−
|-$630
+
| -$630
|
|
|
|
|----
|----
|Authorizer Positions
|Authorizer Positions
−
|-$160
+
| -$160
|
|
|
|
|----
|----
|Member Points
|Member Points
−
|-$150
+
| -$150
|
|
|
|
Line 193:
Line 193:
|Unclaimed points
|Unclaimed points
|
|
−
|-$1,200.00
+
| -$1,200.00
|
|
|----
|----
|Total
|Total
|$15,680
|$15,680
−
|-$1,200
+
| -$1,200
|$14,480
|$14,480
|----
|----
|}
|}
−
{|
+
{|
class="wikitable"
|Account Transfer
|Account Transfer
|
|
Line 221:
Line 221:
|Op-ex Coverage
|Op-ex Coverage
|
|
−
|-$ 8,000.00
+
| -$ 8,000.00
|
|
|----
|----
|Taxes
|Taxes
|
|
−
|-$ 6,100.00
+
| -$ 6,100.00
|
|
|----
|----
|Moving
|Moving
|
|
−
|-$ 5,000.00
+
| -$ 5,000.00
|
|
|----
|----
|}
|}
−
{|
+
{|
class="wikitable"
|Advertising
|Advertising
|
|
Line 254:
Line 254:
|General PR
|General PR
|
|
−
|-$ 1,000.00
+
| -$ 1,000.00
|
|
|----
|----
|}
|}
−
{|
+
{|
class="wikitable"
|Bank Charges
|Bank Charges
|
|
Line 278:
Line 278:
|
|
|
|
−
|-$ 25.00
+
| -$ 25.00
|----
|----
|PayPal
|PayPal
|
|
|
|
−
|-$ 583.68
+
| -$ 583.68
|----
|----
|}
|}
−
{|
+
{|
class="wikitable"
|Insurance
|Insurance
|
|
Line 305:
Line 305:
|Insurance
|Insurance
|Insurance
|Insurance
−
|-$2,686.00
+
| -$2,686.00
|
|
|----
|----
|}
|}
−
{|
+
{|
class="wikitable"
|Insurance
|Insurance
|
|
Line 328:
Line 328:
|Insurance
|Insurance
|Insurance
|Insurance
−
|-$2,686.00
+
| -$2,686.00
|
|
|----
|----
|}
|}
−
{|
+
{|
class="wikitable"
|Office Expenses
|Office Expenses
|
|
Line 351:
Line 351:
|Checks
|Checks
|
|
−
|-$ 100.00
+
| -$ 100.00
|
|
|----
|----
|}
|}
−
{|
+
{|
class="wikitable"
|Meals & Entertainment
|Meals & Entertainment
|
|
Line 374:
Line 374:
|PS1 Birthday Party
|PS1 Birthday Party
|
|
−
|-$ 600.00
+
| -$ 600.00
|
|
|----
|----
|Halloween Party
|Halloween Party
|
|
−
|-$ 600.00
+
| -$ 600.00
|
|
|----
|----
|}
|}
−
{|
+
{|
class="wikitable"
|Professional Services
|Professional Services
|
|
Line 402:
Line 402:
|Legal
|Legal
|Lawyers and such
|Lawyers and such
−
|-$ 2,000.00
+
| -$ 2,000.00
|
|
|----
|----
|Accounting
|Accounting
|Accountants/Bookkeepers
|Accountants/Bookkeepers
−
|-$ 700.00
+
| -$ 700.00
|
|
|----
|----
|}
|}
−
{|
+
{|
class="wikitable"
|Rent
|Rent
|
|
Line 431:
Line 431:
|
|
|
|
−
|-$ 3,872.29
+
| -$ 3,872.29
|----
|----
|Adjustment for 2015
|Adjustment for 2015
|
|
|
|
−
|-$ 110.00
+
| -$ 110.00
|----
|----
|}
|}
Hef
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
3,430
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Wiki tools
Wiki tools
Special pages
Page tools
Page tools
Userpage tools
More
Printable version