Anonymous
Not logged in
Log in
Request account
Search
Changes
From Pumping Station One
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
More
More
Languages
Page actions
Read
View source
History
← Older edit
Boice Crane Drill Press
(view source)
Revision as of 02:46, 30 June 2020
532 bytes added
,
02:46, 30 June 2020
no edit summary
Line 1:
Line 1:
+
+
+
{{Template:EquipmentPage
{{Template:EquipmentPage
|image = boice_crane.jpg
|image = boice_crane.jpg
Line 7:
Line 10:
|doesitwork=yes
|doesitwork=yes
|contact=Dean Anderson
|contact=Dean Anderson
−
|where=
Machine Shop
+
|where=
Cold Metals
|certification=yes
|certification=yes
|hackable=no
|hackable=no
|value=$600}}
|value=$600}}
+
=Removal Section=
+
*What is it? - Boice Crane Drill Press
+
*Who is sponsoring? - Cold Metals Host - Jim Brink
+
*Date published to the mailing list and RT- 06/11/2018
+
*Asset value - $100
+
*Suggested method of removal - Public sale- Craigslist
+
*Background notes -
+
*Resolution of removal -
+
*Approval -
== Specifications ==
== Specifications ==
Line 67:
Line 79:
== Maintenance ==
== Maintenance ==
+
[[Boice_Crane_Drill_Press_maintenance|Boice_Crane_Drill_Press_maintenance]]
== Equipment ==
== Equipment ==
Line 97:
Line 110:
|Todd Allen
|Todd Allen
|-
|-
+
|Dafe Hughes
|Dafe Hughes
|Todd Allen
|Todd Allen
Line 103:
Line 117:
|Tom Judge
|Tom Judge
|1/22/16
|1/22/16
+
|-
+
|Abel Greenwald
+
|Michael Patton
+
|-
+
|Bruce Mace
+
|Chris Ruhland
+
|3/7/17
+
|-
+
|Sam Chen
+
|Chris Ruhland
+
|3/7/17
+
|-
+
|Michael Ice
+
|Sam Olendorf
+
|2/08/18
+
|Aaron Hale
+
|Sam Olendorf
+
|8/8/2018
|-}
|-}
−
[[Category:
Metalworking]]
+
[[Category:
Cold Metals
]]
−
[[Category:Coldmetals
]]
Jim
533
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Wiki tools
Wiki tools
Special pages
Page tools
Page tools
Userpage tools
More
Printable version