Difference between revisions of "2012 Elections"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knitmeapony (talk | contribs) m (→Vice President) |
Knitmeapony (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
*<del>Robert E Lee</del> | *<del>Robert E Lee</del> | ||
− | *Adrianna McKinley | + | *Adrianna McKinley <sup>*</sup> |
− | *Dan Meyer | + | *Dan Meyer <sup>*</sup> |
− | *Lindsay Oliver | + | *Lindsay Oliver <sup>*</sup> |
*<del>Nathan Witt</del> | *<del>Nathan Witt</del> | ||
*<del>Chuck Testa</del> Chuck Testa has not been a member for 6 months and is therefore ineligible for a board position | *<del>Chuck Testa</del> Chuck Testa has not been a member for 6 months and is therefore ineligible for a board position | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
==Secretary== | ==Secretary== | ||
− | *Patrick Callahan | + | *Patrick Callahan <sup>*</sup> |
*<del>Robert E Lee</del> | *<del>Robert E Lee</del> | ||
− | *Dan Locks | + | *Dan Locks <sup>*</sup> |
− | *Eric Stein | + | *Eric Stein |
− | *Nathan Witt | + | *Nathan Witt <sup>*</sup> |
==Treasurer== | ==Treasurer== | ||
− | *Ishmael Rufus | + | *Ishmael Rufus |
− | : | + | :a proposal for vote to grant a term limit exemption to allow him to serve an extra term has been submitted: we'll be voting during the first meeting in January |
==Chief Technical Officer== | ==Chief Technical Officer== | ||
− | *Matt Braun | + | *Matt Braun <sup>*</sup> |
− | *Todd Freeman | + | *Todd Freeman<sup>*</sup> |
− | *Eric Stein | + | *Eric Stein |
− | *Shawn Blazak | + | *Shawn Blazak <sup>*</sup> |
==Public and Press Relations Director== | ==Public and Press Relations Director== | ||
− | *Drew Fustini | + | *Drew Fustini <sup>*</sup> |
− | *Zlatan Klebic | + | *Zlatan Klebic<sup>*</sup> |
− | *Adrianna McKinley | + | *Adrianna McKinley <sup>*</sup> |
− | *Lindsay Oliver | + | *Lindsay Oliver<sup>*</sup> |
− | *Avner Shanan | + | *Avner Shanan<sup>*</sup> |
==Director-at-Large== | ==Director-at-Large== | ||
− | *Ed Bennett | + | *Ed Bennett<sup>*</sup> |
− | *Matt Braun | + | *Matt Braun<sup>*</sup> |
− | *Steve Finkelman | + | *Steve Finkelman<sup>*</sup> |
− | *Drew Fustini | + | *Drew Fustini<sup>*</sup> |
− | *Christopher Jansen | + | *Christopher Jansen<sup>*</sup> |
− | *Zlatan Klebic | + | *Zlatan Klebic<sup>*</sup> |
*<del>Robert E Lee</del> | *<del>Robert E Lee</del> | ||
− | *Dan Locks | + | *Dan Locks<sup>*</sup> |
− | *Adrianna McKinley | + | *Adrianna McKinley<sup>*</sup> |
− | *Dan Meyer | + | *Dan Meyer<sup>*</sup> |
− | *Lindsay Oliver | + | *Lindsay Oliver<sup>*</sup> |
− | *Avner Shanan | + | *Avner Shanan<sup>*</sup> |
*Eric Stein | *Eric Stein | ||
− | *John Stoner | + | *John Stoner<sup>*</sup> |
− | *Geoffrey Topham | + | *Geoffrey Topham<sup>*</sup> |
− | *Anna Yu | + | *Anna Yu<sup>*</sup> |
− | *Jordan Bunker | + | *Jordan Bunker<sup>*</sup> |
+ | |||
+ | :<sup>*</sup> = nominated not yet accepted |
Revision as of 15:20, 20 December 2011
These are the members nominated for office in the 2011 elections. Nominations are currently open.
President
- Lindsay Oliver
- Tim Saylor
Vice President
Robert E Lee- Adrianna McKinley *
- Dan Meyer *
- Lindsay Oliver *
Nathan WittChuck TestaChuck Testa has not been a member for 6 months and is therefore ineligible for a board position
Secretary
- Patrick Callahan *
Robert E Lee- Dan Locks *
- Eric Stein
- Nathan Witt *
Treasurer
- Ishmael Rufus
- a proposal for vote to grant a term limit exemption to allow him to serve an extra term has been submitted: we'll be voting during the first meeting in January
Chief Technical Officer
- Matt Braun *
- Todd Freeman*
- Eric Stein
- Shawn Blazak *
Public and Press Relations Director
- Drew Fustini *
- Zlatan Klebic*
- Adrianna McKinley *
- Lindsay Oliver*
- Avner Shanan*
Director-at-Large
- Ed Bennett*
- Matt Braun*
- Steve Finkelman*
- Drew Fustini*
- Christopher Jansen*
- Zlatan Klebic*
Robert E Lee- Dan Locks*
- Adrianna McKinley*
- Dan Meyer*
- Lindsay Oliver*
- Avner Shanan*
- Eric Stein
- John Stoner*
- Geoffrey Topham*
- Anna Yu*
- Jordan Bunker*
- * = nominated not yet accepted