Anonymous
Not logged in
Log in
Request account
Search
Changes
From Pumping Station One
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
More
More
Languages
Page actions
Read
View source
History
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Vote to Refresh PS:One Server Hardware
(view source)
Revision as of 02:45, 12 December 2014
249 bytes removed
,
02:45, 12 December 2014
→Background
Line 26:
Line 26:
|-
|-
| Dell C6100/DCS6005 3 x node mini-cluster - 144 GB RAM - 6 processors - 36 x 1.8 GHz cores
| Dell C6100/DCS6005 3 x node mini-cluster - 144 GB RAM - 6 processors - 36 x 1.8 GHz cores
−
| [http://www.ebay.com/itm/DELL
-C6100
-C6105-CLOUD-SERVER-6x-1-8GHz-AMD-6-CORE-
HEX
-
CORE
-
144GB
-
RAM
-
3x
-
250GB
-/
181306790824
?pt=COMP_EN_Servers&hash=
item2a36ba13a8
#price $
599
.
00
+ $
36
shiping = $
635]
+
| [http://www.ebay.com/itm/DELL-C6105-CLOUD-SERVER-6x-1-8GHz-AMD-6-CORE-
144GB
-
RAM
-
12x
-
1TB
-
C6100
-
SERIES
-/
181275242629
?pt=COMP_EN_Servers&hash=
item2a34d8b085
#price $
1184
.
99
+ $
30
shiping = $
1214
.
99
]
−
|-
−
| Western Digital Green 2TB SATA drive - 5x (two RAID pairs plus a cold spare)
−
|[http://www
.
amazon.com/WD-Green-Desktop-Hard-Drive/dp/B008YAHW6I/ref=sr_1_1?ie=UTF8&qid=1418343024&sr=8-1&keywords=2tb+green&pebp=1418343032498#price $78 * 5 = $390
]
|-
|-
|TP-LINK TL-SG1016 - 16-Port Gigabit rackmountable - 13 Watt maximum power consumption
|TP-LINK TL-SG1016 - 16-Port Gigabit rackmountable - 13 Watt maximum power consumption
Line 35:
Line 32:
|-
|-
| '''Total + 20% buffer'''
| '''Total + 20% buffer'''
−
| $ $
1330
+
| $ $
1551
|}
|}
−
−
== Language ==
== Language ==
Imcleod
Domain Admins
15
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Wiki tools
Wiki tools
Special pages
Page tools
Page tools
Userpage tools
More
Printable version