Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
2018 Budget Vote
(view source)
Revision as of 23:42, 19 December 2017
22 bytes added
,
23:42, 19 December 2017
→Big Picture
Line 28:
Line 28:
! Amount
! Amount
|-
|-
−
|
Member dues
income
from PayPal
+
|
Current bank balance (as of 2017-12-something)
+
| $63,000
+
|-
+
| Projected
income
for 2018
| $186,960
| $186,960
|-
|-
−
|
Amount Currently in Bank accounts
+
|
Administrative
Expenses
−
| $63,000
−
|-
−
| Operating
Expenses
| -$92,381.96
| -$92,381.96
|-
|-
−
| 5 months
minimal
operating expenses
+
| 5 months
minimum
operating expenses
| -$46,178.70
| -$46,178.70
−
|-
−
| Tax Savings
−
| -$10,000
−
|-
−
| FY16 Move savings
−
| -$5,000
|-
|-
| Area budgets
| Area budgets
Line 51:
Line 45:
| Votes budget
| Votes budget
| -$35,900
| -$35,900
+
|-
+
| Member Points
+
| -$8,000
+
|-
+
| Outstanding Votes Budget 2017
+
| -$0
|-
|-
|}
|}
Rtystgeeke
1,238
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation menu
Personal tools
English
Log in
Request account
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version