Anonymous
Not logged in
Log in
Request account
Search
Changes
From Pumping Station One
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
More
More
Languages
Page actions
Read
View source
History
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Authorizations
(view source)
Revision as of 16:29, 5 June 2019
234 bytes added
,
16:29, 5 June 2019
Update to hot metals authorization list and fix 3D printers links
Line 92:
Line 92:
|-
|-
| [[Belovac Vacuum Forming Machine]]
| [[Belovac Vacuum Forming Machine]]
−
|
Auths available during office hours - check the [https://pumpingstationone.org/events/ Events Calendar]
+
|
Contact an authorizer to set up a time
|-
|-
| Powder Coating
| Powder Coating
Line 107:
Line 107:
|-
|-
| Handheld Plasma Cutter
| Handheld Plasma Cutter
+
| Auths available during office hours - check the [https://pumpingstationone.org/events/ Events Calendar]
+
|-
+
| Blacksmithing/Forges
| Auths available during office hours - check the [https://pumpingstationone.org/events/ Events Calendar]
| Auths available during office hours - check the [https://pumpingstationone.org/events/ Events Calendar]
|}
|}
Line 133:
Line 136:
| '''How to Schedule Authorization'''
| '''How to Schedule Authorization'''
|-
|-
−
| [[Prusa i3 3D printer | 3D
Printers general auth
]]
+
| [[
Prusa_i3_3D_printer |
Prusa i3 3D printer
]]
+
|
Auths available during office hours - check the [https://pumpingstationone.org/events/ Events Calendar]
+
|-
+
| [[FormLabs_Form_1%2B_SLA_3D_Printer | Form1 SLA
3D
printer
]]
| Auths available during office hours - check the [https://pumpingstationone.org/events/ Events Calendar]
| Auths available during office hours - check the [https://pumpingstationone.org/events/ Events Calendar]
|}
|}
Mariano
150
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Wiki tools
Wiki tools
Special pages
Page tools
Page tools
Userpage tools
More
Printable version