Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Bosch Sliding Compound Miter Saw
(view source)
Revision as of 00:02, 1 March 2020
217 bytes added
,
00:02, 1 March 2020
no edit summary
Line 4:
Line 4:
|serial=610003177
|serial=610003177
|arrived=
|arrived=
−
|doesitwork=
Yes
+
|doesitwork=
no
|contact=[[user: ericbeau|Eric Beauchamp]]
|contact=[[user: ericbeau|Eric Beauchamp]]
−
|where=
Wood Shop
+
|where=
removed
|certification=yes
|certification=yes
|hackable=no
|hackable=no
−
|value=$
500
+
|value=$
50.00
|image=BoschMiter.jpg
|image=BoschMiter.jpg
−
|hostarea=
Wood Shop
+
|hostarea=
retired from woodshop
}}
}}
Line 19:
Line 19:
FIXED!! Please do not use this saw until it is fixed or replaced.
FIXED!! Please do not use this saw until it is fixed or replaced.
+
+
replaced by MetaboHPT (formerly Hitachi) saw dec 20019 [[Miter_saw_compound_-_MetaboHPT]]
== Safety ==
== Safety ==
Line 26:
Line 28:
[[Category:Shop Equipment]]
[[Category:Shop Equipment]]
−
[[Category:
Wood Shop
]]
+
[[Category:
retired from woodshop
]]
== Authorized Proctors ==
== Authorized Proctors ==
Line 520:
Line 522:
|08/22/19
|08/22/19
|-
|-
−
|Mike Thompson
+
|[[User:NewFatMike
|Mike Thompson
]]
|Michelle DeLeon
|Michelle DeLeon
|08/22/19
|08/22/19
Line 555:
Line 557:
|Michelle DeLeon
|Michelle DeLeon
|12/10/19
|12/10/19
+
|-
+
|Debbie Walker
+
|Michelle DeLeon
+
|12/10/19
+
|-
+
|Ryan Zoghlin
+
|Paul V
+
|1/16/2020
|}
|}
Garynhouse
1,580
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation menu
Personal tools
English
Log in
Request account
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version