Anonymous
Not logged in
Log in
Request account
Search
Changes
From Pumping Station One
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
More
More
Languages
Page actions
Read
View source
History
← Older edit
Bosch Sliding Compound Miter Saw
(view source)
Revision as of 19:56, 7 December 2022
253 bytes added
,
19:56, 7 December 2022
m
Categories
Line 1:
Line 1:
{{Template:EquipmentPage
{{Template:EquipmentPage
−
|owner=
PS:One
+
|owner=
|model=GCM12SD
|model=GCM12SD
|serial=610003177
|serial=610003177
|arrived=
|arrived=
−
|doesitwork=
Yes
+
|doesitwork=
no
|contact=[[user: ericbeau|Eric Beauchamp]]
|contact=[[user: ericbeau|Eric Beauchamp]]
−
|where=
Wood Shop
+
|where=
removed
|certification=yes
|certification=yes
|hackable=no
|hackable=no
−
|value=$
500
+
|value=$
50.00
|image=BoschMiter.jpg
|image=BoschMiter.jpg
−
|hostarea=
Wood Shop
+
|hostarea=
Removed Equipment
}}
}}
Line 19:
Line 19:
FIXED!! Please do not use this saw until it is fixed or replaced.
FIXED!! Please do not use this saw until it is fixed or replaced.
+
+
replaced by MetaboHPT (formerly Hitachi) saw dec 20019 [[Miter_saw_compound_-_MetaboHPT]]
== Safety ==
== Safety ==
Line 26:
Line 28:
[[Category:Shop Equipment]]
[[Category:Shop Equipment]]
−
[[Category:
Wood Shop
]]
+
[[Category:
retired from woodshop
]]
== Authorized Proctors ==
== Authorized Proctors ==
Line 520:
Line 522:
|08/22/19
|08/22/19
|-
|-
−
|Mike Thompson
+
|[[User:NewFatMike
|Mike Thompson
]]
|Michelle DeLeon
|Michelle DeLeon
|08/22/19
|08/22/19
Line 551:
Line 553:
|Ralph Brendler
|Ralph Brendler
|11/14/19
|11/14/19
+
|-
+
|Austin Webster
+
|Michelle DeLeon
+
|12/10/19
+
|-
+
|Debbie Walker
+
|Michelle DeLeon
+
|12/10/19
+
|-
+
|Ryan Zoghlin
+
|Paul V
+
|1/16/2020
|}
|}
Naitotchi
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
266
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Wiki tools
Wiki tools
Special pages
Page tools
Page tools
Userpage tools
More
Printable version