Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
CNC Milling Machine Vote
(view source)
Revision as of 22:11, 9 November 2014
140 bytes added
,
22:11, 9 November 2014
→Costs
Line 62:
Line 62:
|$150
|$150
|-
|-
−
|
Control
computer, monitor, keyboard, mouse
+
|
Optiplex
computer, monitor, keyboard, mouse
−
|$
250
+
|$
400
|-
|-
−
|
3 axis
motor controller
+
|
Mesa 7I77-5I25 PLUG-N-GO KIT (PCI I/O FPGA board & servo
motor controller
board)
−
|$
400
+
|$
239+20
|-
|-
|tool holders
|tool holders
Line 73:
Line 73:
|4 rotary encoders (1 per axis plus spindle)
|4 rotary encoders (1 per axis plus spindle)
|$120
|$120
+
|-
+
|-Mounting hardware, connectors, Mesa boards enclosure, DIN mount
+
|-$150
|-
|-
|miscellaneous (wire, hardware, etc)
|miscellaneous (wire, hardware, etc)
−
|$
200
+
|$
150
|-
|-
|'''Total'''
|'''Total'''
−
|'''$
2485
'''
+
|'''$
2594
'''
|-
|-
|'''Total + 20%'''
|'''Total + 20%'''
−
|'''$
2982
'''
+
|'''$
3112.80
'''
|}
|}
Dba
Domain Admins
586
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation menu
Personal tools
English
Log in
Request account
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version