Anonymous
Not logged in
Log in
Request account
Search
Changes
From Pumping Station One
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
More
More
Languages
Page actions
Read
View source
History
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Dell PS 38S Server Rack
(view source)
Revision as of 21:30, 22 January 2018
160 bytes added
,
21:30, 22 January 2018
→Contents
Line 25:
Line 25:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Position !! Contents !! Hostname !! Current Approximate Power Consumption !! Notes
!Position !! Contents !! Hostname !! Current Approximate Power Consumption !! Notes
+
|-
+
|Roof||[http://www.cnet.com/products/motorola-surfboard-sb6120-cable-modem/specs/ Motorola SURFboard SB6120]||||0.75A/9W (labeled) || Comcast modem.
|-
|-
|42||[http://www.monoprice.com/Product?c_id=101&cp_id=10102&cs_id=1010202&p_id=3407&seq=1&format=2 KVM]||||0.5A/10W||
|42||[http://www.monoprice.com/Product?c_id=101&cp_id=10102&cs_id=1010202&p_id=3407&seq=1&format=2 KVM]||||0.5A/10W||
|-
|-
−
|
34-front
|| [[
bailingwire
]] ||
bailingwire
.
pumpingstationone
.
org
|| ?? || DEFUNCT
+
|
35
|| [[
UniFi Security Gateway Pro
]] ||
10
.
100
.
0.1
|| ?? || DEFUNCT
|-
|-
−
|
34-rear
||[http://www.
cnet
.com/
products
/
motorola
-
surfboard-sb6120-cable-modem
/
specs/ Motorola SURFboard SB6120
]||||
0
.
75A
/
9W
(
labeled
) ||
Comcast modem.
+
|
29
||[http://www.
dell
.com/
us/dfb/p
/
poweredge
-
1950
/
pd Dell PowerEdge 1950
]||
tachoesxi
||
2 PSU - 1.18A/138W each<br />1 PSU - 2
.
59A
/
311W
(
measured
)||
tachoknight esxi machine
|-
|-
|33-31 || [[Dell C6105]] || cloud1 [Decomissioning], cloud2 [DEFUNCT], cloud3 [DEFUNCT] || ?? || Decomissioning
|33-31 || [[Dell C6105]] || cloud1 [Decomissioning], cloud2 [DEFUNCT], cloud3 [DEFUNCT] || ?? || Decomissioning
|-
|-
−
|30||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||
vm01
||2 PSU - 1.18A/138W each<br />1 PSU - 2.27A/331W (measured)|| DEFUNCT
+
|30||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||
stopgap1
||2 PSU - 1.18A/138W each<br />1 PSU - 2.27A/331W (measured)|| DEFUNCT
|-
|-
|29||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||vm05||2 PSU - 1.18A/138W each<br />1 PSU - 2.59A/311W(measured)|| DEFUNCT
|29||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||vm05||2 PSU - 1.18A/138W each<br />1 PSU - 2.59A/311W(measured)|| DEFUNCT
Folf
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
296
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Wiki tools
Wiki tools
Special pages
Page tools
Page tools
Userpage tools
More
Printable version