Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Delta Mortising Machine
(view source)
Revision as of 22:21, 25 July 2020
354 bytes added
,
22:21, 25 July 2020
no edit summary
Line 1:
Line 1:
{{Template:EquipmentPage
{{Template:EquipmentPage
|owner=PS:One
|owner=PS:One
−
|model=
+
|model=
14-650
|serial=
|serial=
|arrived=
|arrived=
|doesitwork=yes
|doesitwork=yes
|contact=[[user: ericbeau|Eric Beauchamp]]
|contact=[[user: ericbeau|Eric Beauchamp]]
−
|where=Wood Shop
power
tools bench
+
|where=Wood Shop
hand
tools bench
|certification=yes
|certification=yes
|hackable=no
|hackable=no
Line 16:
Line 16:
== List of Currently Authorized Users ==
== List of Currently Authorized Users ==
+
+
Authorization for this tool by authorized proctors only.
+
+
+
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
! Qualified Member
! Qualified Member
Line 56:
Line 61:
| Ralph Brendler
| Ralph Brendler
| 5/30/18
| 5/30/18
+
|-
+
|[[User:Samparis|Sam Paris]]
+
|Ralph Brendler
+
|6/2/19
+
|-
+
|[[User:Bogdanb|Bogdan Bistriceanu]]
+
|Ralph Brendler
+
|6/2/19
+
|-
+
|Ryan Pierce
+
|Ralph Brendler
+
|1/26/20
|}
|}
== Notes ==
== Notes ==
+
nov 1 2018 replaced table level adjustment handle with 6mm hex bolt. (shattered for months now. could not find replacement)
== Safety ==
== Safety ==
Garynhouse
1,580
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation menu
Personal tools
English
Log in
Request account
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version