SEMSRV is the ftp server. The SEM and the EDX are windows 3.x era machines, and are currently configured via bootp. The current Mikrotic router does not send DNS server information with its bootp responses.
+
SEMSRV is the ftp server. The SEM and the EDX are Windows 3.x era machines, and are currently configured via BOOTP. The current Mikrotic router does not send DNS server information with its BOOTP responses.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 184:
Line 184:
!Address
!Address
|-
|-
−
|SEMSRV
+
|SEMSRV (virtual Linux FTP server)
|1E:0B:6B:E6:2D:9C
|1E:0B:6B:E6:2D:9C
|10.100.0.16
|10.100.0.16
Line 206:
Line 206:
|Ryan Pierce
|Ryan Pierce
|Replaced vacuum mist and odor filter, D ring, and drain plug gasket. Replaced front panel standby light bulb.
|Replaced vacuum mist and odor filter, D ring, and drain plug gasket. Replaced front panel standby light bulb.
+
|-
+
|3/2/2014
+
|Changed CUTCP CONFIG.TEL file to use hard-coded DNS because the new router does not send DNS info with BOOTP responses.