Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Leica S430 Scanning Electron Microscope
(view source)
Revision as of 23:33, 31 August 2013
373 bytes added
,
23:33, 31 August 2013
→Maintenance Log
Line 92:
Line 92:
! Maintainer
! Maintainer
! Description
! Description
+
|-
+
|8/31/2013
+
|Ryan Pierce
+
|Installed network software in C:\NETWORK.
+
|-
+
|8/30/2013
+
|Ryan Pierce
+
|Changed from backup hard drive to system hard drive. Removed laser printer card. Installed SMC Elite 16 Ethernet card. Set up template
+
user directory in C:\USER\TEMPLATE and set up C:\NEWUSER.BAT script to create new users. Put sensible default settings in the Template
+
dir.
|-
|-
|7/23/2013
|7/23/2013
Rdpierce
833
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation menu
Personal tools
English
Log in
Request account
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version