Anonymous
Not logged in
Log in
Request account
Search
Changes
From Pumping Station One
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
More
More
Languages
Page actions
Read
View source
History
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Boss Laser Settings
(view source)
Revision as of 15:19, 26 January 2019
393 bytes added
,
15:19, 26 January 2019
no edit summary
Line 14:
Line 14:
! Speed (mm/second)
! Speed (mm/second)
! Power (%)
! Power (%)
+
! Kerf
+
|-
+
| Acrylic
+
| 1/16"
+
| 50
+
| 50
+
|
|-
|-
| Plywood
| Plywood
Line 19:
Line 26:
| 25?
| 25?
| 80
| 80
+
|
+
|-
+
| MDF Core Plywood (Owl Lumber)
+
| 0.177"
+
| 25
+
| 75
+
| 0.0184
|-
|-
| ABS
| ABS
Line 24:
Line 38:
| 20
| 20
| 65
| 65
+
|
+
|-
+
| Balsa
+
| 1/16" medium density
+
| 150
+
| 10
+
|
+
|-
+
| Balsa
+
| 3/32" medium density
+
| 150
+
| 25
+
|
+
|-
+
| Balsa
+
| 1/8" medium density
+
| 150
+
| 30
+
|
|-
|-
| Cermark Engraving Brass
| Cermark Engraving Brass
Line 29:
Line 62:
| 30
| 30
| 70
| 70
+
|
|-
|-
| Masonite
| Masonite
Line 34:
Line 68:
| 15
| 15
| 50
| 50
+
| 0.5mm
+
|-
+
| MDF
+
| 1/4"
+
| 7.5
+
| 70
+
| 0.6mm
+
|-
+
| Mylar sheet
+
| 7.5mil (190 micron)
+
| 30 to 150
+
| 10
+
|
|}
|}
Line 63:
Line 110:
| 100
| 100
| 25
| 25
+
|-
+
| Speedycarve (rubber)
+
| ~1mm
+
| 50
+
| 10
|}
|}
Dave666
3
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Wiki tools
Wiki tools
Special pages
Page tools
Page tools
Userpage tools
More
Printable version