Anonymous
Not logged in
Log in
Request account
Search
Changes
From Pumping Station One
Namespaces
User page
Discussion
More
More
Languages
Page actions
Read
View source
History
User contributions
← Older edit
Newer edit →
User:Andrewvaughan
(view source)
Revision as of 17:42, 26 April 2017
491 bytes added
,
17:42, 26 April 2017
no edit summary
Line 100:
Line 100:
| April 26, 2017
| April 26, 2017
|-
|-
−
! Table Saw
+
!
[[SawStop table saw|SawStop
Table Saw
]]
| [[:Category:Wood_Shop|Wood Shop]]
| [[:Category:Wood_Shop|Wood Shop]]
| Andy Larkin
| Andy Larkin
Line 113:
Line 113:
! Equipment
! Equipment
! Area
! Area
+
! Priority
+
|-
+
! Drum Sander (TBD)
+
| [[:Category:Wood_Shop|Wood Shop]]
+
| 5 - Urgent
|-
|-
! [[Jet Wood Lathe]]
! [[Jet Wood Lathe]]
| [[:Category:Wood_Shop|Wood Shop]]
| [[:Category:Wood_Shop|Wood Shop]]
+
| 3 - Moderate
+
|-
+
! [[Vacuum table|Vacuum Table]]
+
| [[:Category:Wood_Shop|Wood Shop]]
+
| 2 - Low
|-
|-
! [[Hitachi M12V Router]]
! [[Hitachi M12V Router]]
| [[:Category:Wood_Shop|Wood Shop]]
| [[:Category:Wood_Shop|Wood Shop]]
+
| 2- Low
|-
|-
! [[Ryobi R161 Router]]
! [[Ryobi R161 Router]]
| [[:Category:Wood_Shop|Wood Shop]]
| [[:Category:Wood_Shop|Wood Shop]]
+
| 2 - Low
|-
|-
! [[Ryobi R181FB Router]]
! [[Ryobi R181FB Router]]
| [[:Category:Wood_Shop|Wood Shop]]
| [[:Category:Wood_Shop|Wood Shop]]
+
| 2- Low
+
|}
+
+
== Resources ==
+
The following resources are some of Andrew's preferred sources of information regarding projects, best practices, and safety:
+
+
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible autocollapse"
+
! Resource
+
| Category
+
| Sub-Category
+
| Date
+
| Notes
|}
|}
Andrewvaughan
330
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Wiki tools
Wiki tools
Special pages
Page tools
Page tools
Userpage tools
Logs
View user groups
More
Printable version