Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Porter Cable Plate Joiner
(view source)
Revision as of 16:51, 16 August 2017
422 bytes added
,
16:51, 16 August 2017
m
no edit summary
Line 1:
Line 1:
−
[[Category
:
Shop Equipment]]
+
{{Template
:
NeedsUpdate|label damaged, needs reprint}}
−
[[Category:Fabrication]]
−
[[Category:Woodworking]]
{{Template:EquipmentPage
{{Template:EquipmentPage
Line 10:
Line 8:
|serial = 256067
|serial = 256067
|arrived = 01/29/2012
|arrived = 01/29/2012
−
|doesitwork =
WORKING
+
|doesitwork =
yes
|contact = Ryan Pierce
|contact = Ryan Pierce
|where = Wood Shop
|where = Wood Shop
|value = $125
|value = $125
+
|hostarea = Wood Shop
|image = Plate_joiner.jpg
|image = Plate_joiner.jpg
}}
}}
Line 19:
Line 18:
AKA Biscuit joiner
AKA Biscuit joiner
−
{{Template:Training|links=<br>
+
{{Template:Training|links=<br
/
>
*[http://servicenet.portercable.com/Products/Detail/556# Manufacturer's site with manuals]}}
*[http://servicenet.portercable.com/Products/Detail/556# Manufacturer's site with manuals]}}
−
+
[http://servicenet.portercable.com/Products/Detail?isId=true&productNumber=556&selectedType=11908# Model 556 Instructions (manual)]
+
{{WoodshopProctors}}
== List of Currently Certified Users ==
== List of Currently Certified Users ==
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
Line 36:
Line 36:
|Ryan Pierce
|Ryan Pierce
|-
|-
+
|Erica Tesla
+
|Ryan Pierce
+
|-
+
|[[User:lucas|Lucas Goossen]]
+
|Matt Triano
+
|-
+
|[[User:Mwilkens|Matt Wilkens]]
+
|Matt Triano
+
|-
+
|[[User:rdoeksen|Ray Doeksen]]
+
|Matt Triano
|}
|}
+
+
[[Category:Shop Equipment]]
+
[[Category:Fabrication]]
+
[[Category:Wood Shop]]
+
[[Category:Loaned Equipment]]
Mct
718
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation menu
Personal tools
English
Log in
Request account
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version