Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Provision ubuntu
(view source)
Revision as of 03:41, 21 February 2014
37 bytes added
,
03:41, 21 February 2014
→Settings
:
specifying device
Line 27:
Line 27:
|Bus/Device
|Bus/Device
|VIRTIO
|VIRTIO
+
|-
+
|Hard Disk
+
|Bus/Device
+
|vm-storage-lvm
|-
|-
|Hard Disk
|Hard Disk
Line 36:
Line 40:
|VirtIO (paravirtualized)
|VirtIO (paravirtualized)
|}
|}
−
== Post Deploy ==
== Post Deploy ==
Hef
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
3,430
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation menu
Personal tools
English
Log in
Request account
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version