Anonymous
Not logged in
Log in
Request account
Search
Changes
From Pumping Station One
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
More
More
Languages
Page actions
Read
View source
History
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Vote to Buy Projectors
(view source)
Revision as of 06:18, 15 October 2014
540 bytes added
,
06:18, 15 October 2014
no edit summary
Line 33:
Line 33:
=== Options ===
=== Options ===
+
==== Alternatives ====
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Hardware
! Hardware
Line 44:
Line 45:
| BenQ 5J.J4N10.001 Universal Ceiling Mount for All BenQ Models Except CP220 and GP Series Projectors
| BenQ 5J.J4N10.001 Universal Ceiling Mount for All BenQ Models Except CP220 and GP Series Projectors
| [http://www.amazon.com/BenQ-5J-J4N10-001-Universal-Ceiling-Projectors/dp/B009CWJRWY/ref=pd_cp_e_1 $57.35]
| [http://www.amazon.com/BenQ-5J-J4N10-001-Universal-Ceiling-Projectors/dp/B009CWJRWY/ref=pd_cp_e_1 $57.35]
+
| 2
+
|}
+
+
==== Target ====
+
{| class="wikitable"
+
! Hardware
+
! Price
+
! Count
+
|-
+
| Optoma HD141X Full 3D 1080p 3000 Lumen DLP Home Theater Projector with MHL Enabled HDMI Port
+
| [http://www.amazon.com/Optoma-HD141X-Theater-Projector-Enabled/dp/B00MK39P92 $599.00]
+
| 2
+
|-
+
| VideoSecu LCD/DLP Projector Vaulted Ceiling Mount Bracket with 22.4-Inch Extension Pole - Black PJ2B 1
+
| [http://www.amazon.com/VideoSecu-Projector-Vaulted-22-4-Inch-Extension/dp/B000TUDOQ8/ref=pd_sim_e_3?ie=UTF8&refRID=1QC7GEZS7PWDXGQV6C46 $24.99]
| 2
| 2
|-
|-
Line 51:
Line 67:
|-
|-
| '''Total'''
| '''Total'''
−
| $
1692
.
69
+
| $
1,357
.
97
−
|
+
|
|-
|-
| '''Total + 20% buffer'''
| '''Total + 20% buffer'''
−
| $
2019
.
23
+
| $
1629
.
56
|
|
|}
|}
Hef
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
3,430
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Wiki tools
Wiki tools
Special pages
Page tools
Page tools
Userpage tools
More
Printable version