This is a conservative estimate of membership numbers for 2015, along with the amount paid for each membership level. Things like area hosts and volunteer positions are included in member totals, so in the table below they get subtracted out after totaling all members.
−
|
+
−
|
+
{| class="wikitable"
−
|
+
!Membership Type
−
|----
+
!Count
−
|Membership Type
+
!Cost
−
|Count
−
|Cost
|----
|----
|Full Member
|Full Member
Line 139:
Line 89:
|Area Host
|Area Host
|9
|9
−
|-$70.00
+
| -$70.00
|----
|----
|Authorizer Position
|Authorizer Position
|4
|4
−
|-$40.00
+
| -$40.00
|----
|----
|Member Point
|Member Point
|5
|5
−
|-$30.00
+
| -$30.00
|----
|----
|Unclaimed Member Points
|Unclaimed Member Points
|40
|40
−
|-$30.00
+
| -$30.00
|----
|----
|}
|}
−
{|
+
== Member dues ==
−
|Member dues
+
−
|
+
Based on the above predictions, these are our predictions for the amount of income the organization will receive from member dues.