Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
User:Mct/locker
(view source)
Revision as of 03:17, 15 February 2018
43 bytes added
,
03:17, 15 February 2018
m
→misc
:
update adhesives / liquids
Line 199:
Line 199:
| 4 fl oz
| 4 fl oz
| tool & instrument oil
| tool & instrument oil
−
| unused
+
| unused
; leaky bottle
−
|-
−
| 4 fl oz
−
| cpvc cement
−
| opened
−
|-
−
| 15 fl oz
−
| wd-40
−
| mostly full
|-
|-
| 2 fl oz
| 2 fl oz
Line 215:
Line 207:
| 2 fl oz
| 2 fl oz
| cold bluing
| cold bluing
−
| partially used
+
|
partially used; leaky bottle
+
|-
+
| 4 fl oz
+
| honing solution
+
| opened;
partially used
|}
|}
Line 224:
Line 220:
! desc
! desc
! state
! state
−
|-
−
| 1 roll
−
| masking tape
−
| partially used
|-
|-
| 4 g
| 4 g
−
|
"ultragel"
CA
+
| CA
| opened
| opened
|-
|-
| 25 mL
| 25 mL
| 5 minute epoxy
| 5 minute epoxy
−
|
opened
+
|
partially used
|-
|-
| 8 fl oz
| 8 fl oz
−
|
titebond ii
wood glue
+
| wood glue
+
| half empty
+
|-
+
| 10 mL
+
| loctite 220 threadlocker
+
| unopened
+
|-
+
| 4 fl oz
+
| cpvc cement
| opened
| opened
|}
|}
Mct
718
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation menu
Personal tools
English
Log in
Request account
Namespaces
User page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
User contributions
Logs
View user groups
Special pages
Printable version