Anonymous
Not logged in
Log in
Request account
Search
Changes
From Pumping Station One
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
More
More
Languages
Page actions
Read
View source
History
← Older edit
2015 Budget Vote/Woodshop Area Budget
(view source)
Revision as of 19:12, 10 April 2018
381 bytes added
,
19:12, 10 April 2018
m
add category
Line 1:
Line 1:
−
==
Woodshow
Area Budget Proposal ==
+
[[Category:Budget]]
+
[[2015 Budget Vote|Back to 2015 Budget Vote]]
+
==
Woodshop
Area Budget Proposal ==
−
Prepared by
:
Matt Triano
+
Prepared by Matt Triano
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 26:
Line 28:
|Equipment
|Equipment
| $ -
| $ -
−
| $
2
,900.00
+
| $
1
,900.00
−
| $
2
,900.00
+
| $
1
,900.00
|----
|----
|Furniture
|Furniture
Line 45:
Line 47:
|----
|----
|Safety Equipment
|Safety Equipment
−
| $
-
+
| $
5
.00
−
| $ 100
.00
| $ 100.00
| $ 100.00
+
| $ 160.00
|----
|----
|Supplies
|Supplies
| $ 54.00
| $ 54.00
−
| $ -
+
| $ -
| $ 648.00
| $ 648.00
|----
|----
Line 61:
Line 63:
|Total
|Total
| $ 54.00
| $ 54.00
−
| $
5
,352.00
+
| $
4
,352.00
−
| $
6
,000.00
+
| $
5
,000.00
|----
|----
|}
|}
−
Total Budget Required: $
6
,000.00
+
Total Budget Required: $
5
,000.00
== Disposal Fees ==
== Disposal Fees ==
Line 88:
Line 90:
|-
|-
|Books
|Books
−
|New Books for the
librar
+
|New Books for the
library
|$ 300.00
|$ 300.00
|-
|-
Line 112:
Line 114:
|-
|-
| Planer
| Planer
−
| Planer with indexable
cuttter
head
+
| Planer with indexable
cutter
head
| $700.00
| $700.00
|-
|-
−
| 18" Bandsaw
−
| A bandsaw capable of resawing, large work, and rigged for a fence
−
| $1,000.00
|}
|}
−
==
Furniture
==
+
==
Job Materials
==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 127:
Line 126:
! Annual Cost
! Annual Cost
|-
|-
−
|Lumber
+
| Lumber
−
|Wood for projects
+
| Wood for projects
−
|$ 600.00
+
| $600.00
−
|}
+
|-
+
|}
== Repair and Maitinance ==
== Repair and Maitinance ==
Line 152:
Line 152:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Equipment Name
! Equipment Name
−
! Equipment Description
! Annual Cost
! Annual Cost
! Monthly Cost
! Monthly Cost
Line 158:
Line 157:
| Dust Masks
| Dust Masks
|
|
−
|
| $ 5.00
| $ 5.00
|-
|-
| Shop vac
| Shop vac
−
|
| $ 100.00
| $ 100.00
|
|
+
|}
+
+
== Supplies ==
+
+
{| class="wikitable"
+
! Item Name
+
! Item Description
+
! Monthly Cost
+
|-
+
| Masking tape
+
| Masking tape
+
| $ 4.00
+
|-
+
| Table saw blades
+
| Table saw blades
+
| $ 30.00
+
|-
+
|Belt sanding belts
+
|belt sanding belts
+
|$ 10.00
+
|-
+
| Bandsaw blades
+
| bandsaw blades
+
| $ 10.00
+
|}
+
+
== Tools ==
+
+
{| class="wikitable"
+
!Tool Name
+
!Tool Description
+
!Annual Cost
+
|-
+
|Hand tools
+
|planes, chisels, sharpening equipment
+
|$ 602.00
|}
|}
Mct
718
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Wiki tools
Wiki tools
Special pages
Page tools
Page tools
Userpage tools
More
Printable version