Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Ridgid Oscillating Spindle Sander
(view source)
Revision as of 22:50, 5 January 2020
1,708 bytes added
,
22:50, 5 January 2020
no edit summary
Line 11:
Line 11:
|hostarea = Wood Shop
|hostarea = Wood Shop
|value = $200.00
|value = $200.00
+
|image = ridgidossander.jpg
}}
}}
−
'''This tool requires authorization for use.'''
+
+
please see: https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/Sander_(oscillating_spindle)_-_Steel_City
+
it is the current spindle sander since mid 2018. However it no longer oscillates so this backup returns to service.
+
+
+
'''This tool requires
authorization for use.
+
+
12/26/2019 replaced spindle knob . THIS IS A LEFT HAND THREADED KNOB AND SEEMS TO CONFUSE MANY USERS
'''
+
+
The belt sander attachment lives in a pocket at the back of the tool.
{{WoodshopProctors}}
{{WoodshopProctors}}
Line 38:
Line 48:
|Matt Triano
|Matt Triano
|Matt Triano
|Matt Triano
+
|
|-
|-
|Erin Kunkel
|Erin Kunkel
|Matt Triano
|Matt Triano
+
|
|-
|-
|Tyler Matthew
|Tyler Matthew
|Matt Triano
|Matt Triano
+
|
|-
|-
|Shae Kurko
|Shae Kurko
|Matt Triano
|Matt Triano
+
|
|-
|-
|Ben Bogler
|Ben Bogler
|Matt Triano
|Matt Triano
+
|
|-
|-
|Sam Paris
|Sam Paris
|Ron Olson
|Ron Olson
+
|
|-
|-
|Knute Martell
|Knute Martell
|Ron Olson
|Ron Olson
+
|
|-
|-
|Chris Kleehammer
|Chris Kleehammer
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]]
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]]
+
|
|-
|-
|Trey Elliott
|Trey Elliott
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]]
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]]
+
|
|-
|-
|Nik Brink
|Nik Brink
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]]
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]]
+
|
|-
|-
|Frances Ritchie
|Frances Ritchie
|Ron Olson
|Ron Olson
+
|
|-
|-
|Ben Kern
|Ben Kern
|Ron Olson
|Ron Olson
+
|
|-
|-
|Eric Yu
|Eric Yu
|Ron Olson
|Ron Olson
+
|
|-
|-
|Karol Slowikowski
|Karol Slowikowski
|Ron Olson
|Ron Olson
+
|
|-
|-
|Chris Smith
|Chris Smith
|Ron Olson
|Ron Olson
+
|
|-
|-
|Ryan Pierce
|Ryan Pierce
|Matt Triano
|Matt Triano
+
|
|-
|-
|Benjamin Miller
|Benjamin Miller
|Ron Olson
|Ron Olson
+
|
|-
|-
|Jennie P
|Jennie P
|Ron Olson
|Ron Olson
+
|
|-
|-
|Eugene Liokumovich
|Eugene Liokumovich
|Ron Olson
|Ron Olson
+
|
|-
|-
|Tomas Ward
|Tomas Ward
Line 107:
Line 136:
|Erik Wessing
|Erik Wessing
|Eric Beauchamp
|Eric Beauchamp
+
|
|-
|-
|Kurt Ziegel
|Kurt Ziegel
Line 138:
Line 168:
|Marcin Ignasiak
|Marcin Ignasiak
|Eric Beauchamp
|Eric Beauchamp
+
|
|-
|-
|Deanna Williams
|Deanna Williams
|Eric Beauchamp
|Eric Beauchamp
+
|
|-
|-
|Niko Hawley
|Niko Hawley
|Eric Beauchamp
|Eric Beauchamp
+
|
|-
|-
|Kevin Mitchell
|Kevin Mitchell
|Eric Beauchamp
|Eric Beauchamp
+
|
|-
|-
|[[User:themoffatt|Adam Moffatt]]
|[[User:themoffatt|Adam Moffatt]]
Line 156:
Line 190:
|11/5/2015
|11/5/2015
|-
|-
−
|
-
Caleb Young
+
|Caleb Young
−
|
-
Eric Beauchamp
+
|Eric Beauchamp
+
|
|-
|-
|Aaron Carlock
|Aaron Carlock
Line 346:
Line 381:
|Ralph Brendler
|Ralph Brendler
|11/30/17
|11/30/17
+
|-
+
|Ben Starett
+
|Ralph Brendler
+
|12/14/17
+
|-
+
|Ross Hanchett
+
|Ralph Brendler
+
|12/14/17
+
|-
+
|Michael Donovan
+
|Ralph Brendler
+
|12/14/17
+
|-
+
|[[User:atomala|Alex Tomala]]
+
|Ralph Brendler
+
|12/21/17
+
|-
+
|Aaron Vander Bee
+
|Ralph Brandler
+
|1/11/18
+
|-
+
|Ben Farmer
+
|Ralph Brendler
+
|1/11/18
+
|-
+
|Bradford Smith
+
|Ralph Brendler
+
|1/11/18
+
|-
+
|Stephanie Pelzer
+
|Ralph Brendler
+
|1/11/18
+
|-
+
|Patrick Smith
+
|Ralph Brendler
+
|1/11/18
+
|-
+
|Bryan Pennington
+
|Ralph Brendler
+
|1/25/18
+
|-
+
|Brandon Kennedy
+
|Ralph Brendler
+
|2/22/18
+
|-
+
|Rolf Scheidt
+
|Ralph Brendler
+
|2/22/18
+
|-
+
|Charles Barker
+
|Ralph Brendler
+
|3/8/18
|-}
|-}
−
+
|-
−
+
|Dan Mach
+
|Ralph Brendler
+
|3/8/18
+
|-
+
|Bruce Mace
+
|Ralph Brendler
+
|3/8/18
+
|-
+
|Gary Newhouse
+
|Eric Beauchamp
+
|4/26/18
+
|-}
+
|Dave DesRoberts
+
|Paul Van Lake
+
|4/26/18
+
|-
+
|Jennifer DesRoberts
+
|Paul Van Lake
+
|4/26/18
+
|-
+
|John Burkholder
+
|Ralph Brendler
+
|5/03/18
+
|-
+
| Wayne Hendryx
+
| Ralph Brendler
+
| 4/19/18
+
|-
+
|[[User:brendanf|Brendan Fortune]]
+
|Ralph Brendler
+
|5/17/18
+
|-
+
| Mike Yacobucci
+
| Ralph Brendler
+
| 7/12/18
+
|-
+
| Aaron Hale
+
| Ralph Brendler
+
| 7/26/18
+
|-
+
| Geoff Klein
+
| Paul V
+
| 9/13/18
+
|-
+
|Tyler Moench
+
|Ralph Brendler
+
|03/03/19
+
|-
+
|Maciej Warchalowski
+
|Paul V
+
|04/10/19
+
|-
+
|David Pfeffer
+
|Paul V
+
|05/24/19
+
|-
+
|Michael Baker
+
|Paul V
+
|07/18/19
+
|-
+
|}
[[Category:Shop Equipment]]
[[Category:Shop Equipment]]
[[Category:Wood Shop]]
[[Category:Wood Shop]]
Garynhouse
1,580
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation menu
Personal tools
English
Log in
Request account
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version