Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Ridgid Oscillating Spindle Sander
(view source)
Revision as of 00:13, 12 August 2021
31 bytes added
,
00:13, 12 August 2021
no edit summary
Line 6:
Line 6:
|serial = NA
|serial = NA
|arrived = December 2014
|arrived = December 2014
−
|doesitwork =
yes
+
|doesitwork =
no
|contact = Matt Triano
|contact = Matt Triano
−
|where =
Wood Shop
+
|where =
Removed
−
|hostarea =
Wood Shop
+
|hostarea =
|value = $200.00
|value = $200.00
|image = ridgidossander.jpg
|image = ridgidossander.jpg
Line 19:
Line 19:
−
'''This tool requires authorization for use.
+
'''This tool requires authorization for use.
Deemed worthless by shop host
12/26/2019 replaced spindle knob . THIS IS A LEFT HAND THREADED KNOB AND SEEMS TO CONFUSE MANY USERS '''
12/26/2019 replaced spindle knob . THIS IS A LEFT HAND THREADED KNOB AND SEEMS TO CONFUSE MANY USERS '''
Line 497:
Line 497:
|Ryan Zoghlin
|Ryan Zoghlin
|Paul V
|Paul V
−
|1/
14
/2020
+
|1/
16/2020
+
|-
+
|David Robbins
+
|Paul V
+
|1/16
/2020
|}
|}
[[Category:Shop Equipment]]
[[Category:Shop Equipment]]
−
[[Category:Wood Shop]]
Garynhouse
1,580
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation menu
Personal tools
English
Log in
Request account
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version