Anonymous
Not logged in
Log in
Request account
Search
Changes
From Pumping Station One
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
More
More
Languages
Page actions
Read
View source
History
← Older edit
Spot Welder
(view source)
Revision as of 10:19, 7 January 2021
215 bytes removed
,
10:19, 7 January 2021
no edit summary
Line 1:
Line 1:
{{Template:EquipmentPage
{{Template:EquipmentPage
−
|owner =
Michael Skilton
+
|owner =
PS:One
|certification =yes
|certification =yes
|hackable =no
|hackable =no
|model =45690
|model =45690
|serial = SERIAL NUMBER
|serial = SERIAL NUMBER
−
|arrived =
4
/25/
13
+
|arrived =
3
/25/
20
|doesitwork =yes
|doesitwork =yes
−
|contact =
Michael Skilton
+
|contact =
Ron Olson
−
|where =
Welding
+
|where =
Hot Metals
|value =$200
|value =$200
+
|hostarea = Hot Metals
+
|image=IMG 5992.jpeg
}}
}}
+
+
== Use ==
== Use ==
Line 21:
Line 25:
|-
|-
|Electrical input
|Electrical input
−
|230
volts
+
110
volts
|-
|-
|Rated output
|Rated output
Line 47:
Line 51:
−
'''This tool requires
certification
for use.'''
+
'''This tool requires
authorization
for use.'''
−
== List of Currently Certified Users ==
+
−
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
−
! Qualified Member
−
! Trained By
−
|-
−
|Michael Skilton
−
|Owner
−
|-
−
|Jesse Seay
−
|Michael Skilton
−
|-
−
|}
== Manual ==
== Manual ==
Line 65:
Line 58:
|}
|}
−
[[Category:
Shop
Equipment
]]
+
[[Category:
Retired
Equipment]]
−
[[Category:Fabrication]]
−
[[Category:Metalworking]]
−
[[Category:Photographs Needed
]]
Tachoknight
577
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Wiki tools
Wiki tools
Special pages
Page tools
Page tools
Userpage tools
More
Printable version