Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
2015 Budget Vote/Woodshop Area Budget
(view source)
Revision as of 19:12, 10 April 2018
399 bytes added
,
19:12, 10 April 2018
m
add category
Line 1:
Line 1:
−
==
Woodshow
Area Budget Proposal ==
+
[[Category:Budget]]
+
[[2015 Budget Vote|Back to 2015 Budget Vote]]
+
==
Woodshop
Area Budget Proposal ==
−
Prepared by
:
Matt Triano
+
Prepared by Matt Triano
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 26:
Line 28:
|Equipment
|Equipment
| $ -
| $ -
−
| $
2
,900.00
+
| $
1
,900.00
−
| $
2
,900.00
+
| $
1
,900.00
|----
|----
|Furniture
|Furniture
Line 45:
Line 47:
|----
|----
|Safety Equipment
|Safety Equipment
−
| $
-
+
| $
5
.00
−
| $ 100
.00
| $ 100.00
| $ 100.00
+
| $ 160.00
|----
|----
|Supplies
|Supplies
| $ 54.00
| $ 54.00
−
| $ -
+
| $ -
| $ 648.00
| $ 648.00
|----
|----
Line 61:
Line 63:
|Total
|Total
| $ 54.00
| $ 54.00
−
| $
5
,352.00
+
| $
4
,352.00
−
| $
6
,000.00
+
| $
5
,000.00
|----
|----
|}
|}
−
Total Budget Required: $
6
,000.00
+
Total Budget Required: $
5
,000.00
== Disposal Fees ==
== Disposal Fees ==
Line 88:
Line 90:
|-
|-
|Books
|Books
−
|New Books for the
librar
+
|New Books for the
library
|$ 300.00
|$ 300.00
|-
|-
Line 112:
Line 114:
|-
|-
| Planer
| Planer
−
| Planer with indexable
cuttter
head
+
| Planer with indexable
cutter
head
| $700.00
| $700.00
|-
|-
−
| 18" Bandsaw
−
| A bandsaw capable of resawing, large work, and rigged for a fence
−
| $1,000.00
|}
|}
−
==
Furniture
==
+
==
Job Materials
==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 127:
Line 126:
! Annual Cost
! Annual Cost
|-
|-
−
|Lumber
+
| Lumber
−
|Wood for projects
+
| Wood for projects
−
|$ 600.00
+
| $600.00
−
|}
+
|-
+
|}
== Repair and Maitinance ==
== Repair and Maitinance ==
Line 148:
Line 148:
|}
|}
−
==
xy
==
+
==
Safety Equipment
==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
−
|
Equipment Name
+
!
Equipment Name
−
| Equipment Description
+
!
Annual Cost
−
|
Annual Cost
+
!
Monthly Cost
−
|
Monthly Cost
|-
|-
| Dust Masks
| Dust Masks
Line 163:
Line 162:
| $ 100.00
| $ 100.00
|
|
+
|}
+
+
== Supplies ==
+
+
{| class="wikitable"
+
! Item Name
+
! Item Description
+
! Monthly Cost
+
|-
+
| Masking tape
+
| Masking tape
+
| $ 4.00
+
|-
+
| Table saw blades
+
| Table saw blades
+
| $ 30.00
+
|-
+
|Belt sanding belts
+
|belt sanding belts
+
|$ 10.00
+
|-
+
| Bandsaw blades
+
| bandsaw blades
+
| $ 10.00
+
|}
+
+
== Tools ==
+
+
{| class="wikitable"
+
!Tool Name
+
!Tool Description
+
!Annual Cost
+
|-
+
|Hand tools
+
|planes, chisels, sharpening equipment
+
|$ 602.00
|}
|}
Mct
718
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation menu
Personal tools
English
Log in
Request account
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version