Anonymous
Not logged in
Log in
Request account
Search
Changes
From Pumping Station One
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
More
More
Languages
Page actions
Read
View source
History
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Talk:BOSS LS-3655 150w Laser Engraver
(view source)
Revision as of 15:19, 5 March 2017
285 bytes added
,
15:19, 5 March 2017
→Best Practices
Line 13:
Line 13:
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
! Material
! Material
+
! Thickness
! Mode
! Mode
! Min Power
! Min Power
Line 19:
Line 20:
! Passes
! Passes
! Air Assist
! Air Assist
+
! Notes
+
! Tested By
|-
|-
|Sample Material
|Sample Material
+
|1/4 inch
|Scan
|Scan
|0%
|0%
Line 27:
Line 31:
|1
|1
|Yes
|Yes
+
|Insert informative notes here
+
|Insert your signature
|-
|-
|x
|x
Line 35:
Line 41:
|x
|x
|x
|x
+
|x
+
|x
+
|-
+
|Acrylic
+
|1/4th inch
+
|Cut
+
|29%
+
|29%
+
|12mm
+
|2
+
|Yes
+
|Required two cuts, increase power or slow speed
+
|[[User:Skynaya|Skynaya]] ([[User talk:Skynaya|talk]]) 09:19, 5 March 2017 (CST)
|-}
|-}
Skynaya
Domain Admins
164
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Wiki tools
Wiki tools
Special pages
Page tools
Page tools
Userpage tools
More
Printable version